Chauffeured transfers in Kocaeli · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kocaeli with the fare shown first
Kocaeli arranges pre-booked transfers in Kocaeli (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kocaeli, each with its page
- Büyükderbent YHTfrom TRY 519.009 min
- BUREAU Collection Hotelfrom TRY 583.0011 min
- Hampton by Hilton Kocaelifrom TRY 762.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kocaeli requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kocaeli and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kocaeli
TRY 413.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Cengiz Topel Airport → Büyükderbent YHT
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kocaeli, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cengiz Topel Airport → Büyükderbent YHT8.8 km · 9 minTRY 519.00from
- Cengiz Topel Airport → BUREAU Collection Hotel10.6 km · 11 minTRY 583.00from
- Cengiz Topel Airport → Hampton by Hilton Kocaeli15.9 km · 15 minTRY 762.00from
- Cengiz Topel Airport → Özel Konak Hospitals17.3 km · 15 minTRY 804.00from
- Cengiz Topel Airport → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Izmit17.3 km · 15 minTRY 804.00from
- Cengiz Topel Airport → Doğu Kışla Youth Park17.9 km · 14 minTRY 817.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cengiz Topel Airport → Büyükderbent YHT | 8.8 km | 9 min | TRY 519.00 | See details |
| Cengiz Topel Airport → BUREAU Collection Hotel | 10.6 km | 11 min | TRY 583.00 | See details |
| Cengiz Topel Airport → Hampton by Hilton Kocaeli | 15.9 km | 15 min | TRY 762.00 | See details |
| Cengiz Topel Airport → Özel Konak Hospitals | 17.3 km | 15 min | TRY 804.00 | See details |
| Cengiz Topel Airport → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Izmit | 17.3 km | 15 min | TRY 804.00 | See details |
| Cengiz Topel Airport → Doğu Kışla Youth Park | 17.9 km | 14 min | TRY 817.00 | See details |
Within Kocaeli
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kocaeli, at the same fixed price.
- Büyükderbent YHT → BUREAU Collection Hotel10.1 km · 10 minTRY 413.00from
- Büyükderbent YHT → Hampton by Hilton Kocaeli17.1 km · 16 minTRY 653.00from
- Büyükderbent YHT → Özel Konak Hospitals18.4 km · 16 minTRY 692.00from
- Büyükderbent YHT → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Izmit18.4 km · 16 minTRY 692.00from
- Büyükderbent YHT → Doğu Kışla Youth Park19 km · 15 minTRY 705.00from
- Büyükderbent YHT → Private Cihan Hospital18.8 km · 17 minTRY 709.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Büyükderbent YHT → BUREAU Collection Hotel | 10.1 km | 10 min | TRY 413.00 | See details |
| Büyükderbent YHT → Hampton by Hilton Kocaeli | 17.1 km | 16 min | TRY 653.00 | See details |
| Büyükderbent YHT → Özel Konak Hospitals | 18.4 km | 16 min | TRY 692.00 | See details |
| Büyükderbent YHT → Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Izmit | 18.4 km | 16 min | TRY 692.00 | See details |
| Büyükderbent YHT → Doğu Kışla Youth Park | 19 km | 15 min | TRY 705.00 | See details |
| Büyükderbent YHT → Private Cihan Hospital | 18.8 km | 17 min | TRY 709.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kocaeli
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cengiz Topel Airport
from TRY 519.00Airport
Emekevler, D100 No: 268, 41100 Kartepe/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Büyükderbent YHT
from TRY 413.00Station
Derbent, 41080 Kartepe/Kocaeli, Türkiye
See prices and book →Derince YHT
from TRY 1,081.00Station
Deniz, 41900 Derince/Kocaeli, Türkiye
See prices and book →Izmit
from TRY 822.00Station
Kozluk, İstasyon Cad., 41200 İzmit/Kocaeli (İzmit)
See prices and book →İzmit Hızlı Tren Garı
from TRY 823.00Station
Kemalpaşa, 41200 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Izmit Şehirlerarasi Otobüs Terminali
from TRY 735.00Station
Yahyakaptan, 41000 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Kırkikievler HT
from TRY 780.00Station
Körfez, 41040 İzmit/Kocaeli, Türkiye
See prices and book →Gölcük NECATİ ÇELİK DEVLET HASTANESİ
from TRY 1,364.00Hospital
Merkez, Amiral Kemal Kayacan Cd. No:1, 41950 Gölcük/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Kocaeli Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 763.00Hospital
Cedit, Vezir Sk. No:20, 41300 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Kocaeli Şehir Hastanesi
from TRY 835.00Hospital
Tavşantepe, Akif Sk. No:63, 41060 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Kocaeli University Research and Application Hospital
from TRY 1,096.00Hospital
Umuttepe Yerleşkesi, Kabaoğlu, Eski İstanbul Yolu 10. Km, 41001 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Özel Konak Hospitals
from TRY 692.00Hospital
Yenişehir, Demokrasi Cd. No:44, 41100 İzmit/Kocaeli
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kocaeli?
In Kocaeli and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kocaeli centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kocaeli?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kocaeli?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kocaeli?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kocaeli, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car